My Photo
My blog has recently been added to Scrapbooking Blogs, which is part of one of the largest networks of blog directories on the Web. Please visit my blog's personal page to vote for my blog and comment to other blog users.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
SCRAPBOOKING TOP 500

« Addendum! Fast and Easy -Metal Mini Pages! | Main | Project...A Memorial Day Card-Done! »

05/26/2012

Comments

Marlea Wright Ulrich

YEAH !!!! You did gitterdone !!!! Thank you, thank you, thank you. You just made my day SOOOOO much easier !!! Hugs and kisses to you and yours this glorious Memorial Weekend.

Pam

Love these 3 day weekends, but darn I'm tired already!

Thanks for the organization on the blog. Now I can find the tutes quick and easy.

Trudie (aka crzyladycrafts)

Love you, love you, love you. You already know that, but you have made life so much easier for all of us who are organizationally challenged. (Only for my own stuff; I can organize someone else like crazy!) Thank you so spending so much of your free time making things better for all of us. Hugs.

kay (texfolkart)

thanks so much for your work...sure makes it lots easier....now get to work on your G45 stuff...we can't wait to see your latest creations!!!!

Katina

thank you. can't wait to see the new projects! I had "work" homework for both jobs this weekend, the hard one's done, now on to the easy one, then I get to play with my art too!

The Gentleman Crafter

Thanks Marlea!  Hugs to you too! :)

The Gentleman Crafter

Pam, Its a start!  LOL!  I know what you mean about tired!  But its a fun tired!  Not a work tired!  :)

The Gentleman Crafter

Trudie, Please  come and get me organized! Please!  Im begging!   I need all the help I can get!!   LOL!  Thanks Lamb!


Hugs back to ya!


J.

The Gentleman Crafter

HAHAHA!  Im working! Im working! So glad that this will be easier.  I just wish I could do it by title.  That would be awesome.  There is a way and I will find it!  :)  Hot day today in our neck huh?  

Have a great weekend!


J.

The Gentleman Crafter

Yay Katina!  Its time to play!  Quit what you are doing this very second and play with your art!  You deserve it!


J.

Barbara Albrecht

Thanks, Jim, for making it even easier to get around your blog!

I have to say...looks like you're still playing with the blog and not putting your nose to the proverbial grindstone...LOL!!

Can't wait to see the next projects for G45!!!

Happy Memorial Day!!!

Lynn Wild

Well done on tidying up your blog - when you've finished please can you come and help with my craft room?!
It's scorching hot in England too today (for a change), so I've been doing lots of gardening before it starts raining again. I'm hoping it will stay nice for next weekend, when we get a four day weekend to celebrate our Queen's 60th Jubilee, but if it rains it's more time to craft!
Looking forward to seeing your next project for Graphic 45.

Lynn

Zandra

It takes a lot of time to figure those things...Kudos to you for getting it done!
Hugz, Z

kay (texfolkart)

yep! looks like we are in for another scorcher summer!!! Hope ya have a great holiday weekend!!
k

The comments to this entry are closed.